Skip to main content

Event Information

               
                 
HIGHGATE HARRIERS OPEN MEETING 9TH SEPTEMBER 2020  
    RESULTS            
                 
                 
      Start Time          
1500M Race 1   18:30          
Position Bib First Name Last Name Category Gender Age Group Team Time
1 277 Jorjia March U11G F U11 BARN 05:26.0
2 294 Edward Powell U15B M U15 BARN 05:26.9
3 288 Jess Parry U15G F U15 HIGH 05:26.9
4 287 Mia Parry U17W F U17 HIGH 05:27.7
5 240 Sophie Foot U15G F U15 ORION 05:31.7
6 278 Emma Mccluskey U15G F U15 BARN 05:36.4
7 251 Charlotte Harris U15G F U15 BARN 05:37.0
8 239 Oliver Flemming U13B M U13 BARN 05:39.4
9 285 Jeremy Newton M55 M V55 HIGH 05:40.7
10 233 Rachel Dreisin U15G F U15 BARN 06:06.8
11 257 Abigail Hoult U15G F U15 ORION 06:12.2
                 
      Start Time          
1500m Race 2   18:42          
Position Bib First Name Last Name Category Gender Age Group Team Time
1 263 Patrick Jarvis SM M SEN HIGH 04:46.9
2 228 Eddie De Souza U15B M U15 ORION 05:01.0
3 221 Noah Clarke U15B M U15 BARN 05:04.0
4 314 Rob Walker M35 M V35 HIGH 05:06.0
5 250 Nate Harding U15B M U15 WGEL 05:07.0
6 217 Kate Carter W40 F V40 WW 05:14.6
7 299 Lauren Russell U15G F U15 HIGH 05:19.2
9 248 Esti Guijarro Puente SW F SEN   05:19.5
10 303 Molly Sherrin U13G F U13 WGEL 05:24.7
11 234 Kate Driscoll U17W F U17 HIGH 05:26.4
12 265 Gabrielle Johnson U15G F U15 HIGH 05:38.2
                 
      Start Time          
1500m Race 3   18:52          
Position Bib First Name Last Name Category Gender Age Group Team Time
1 215 Eddie Brown U17M M U17 HIGH 04:34.4
2 232 Ross Doran U17M M U17 HIGH 04:35.3
3 204 Jack Bailey U17M M U17 HIGH 04:36.5
4 236 Ronan Edwards U15B M U15 ORION 04:39.9
5 310 Luca Spaccatrosi U15B M U15 HIGH 04:41.7
6 258 James Hughes SM M SEN WW 04:42.0
7 311 Alex Sweet M35 M V35 LONH 04:46.3
8 309 Stephen South M40 M V40 HIGH 04:48.0
9 296 Abigail Reid U15G F U15 WGEL 04:50.8
10 203 David Baah-Okyere U15B M U15 LONH 04:51.6
11 312 Callum Sydenham U15B M U15 BARN 04:55.7
12 205 Liam Bailey U15B M U15 HIGH 05:05.0
                 
      Start Time          
1500m Race 4   19:02          
Position Bib First Name Last Name Category Gender Age Group Team Time
1 281 Luca Minale U20M M U20 VPTH 04:03.1
2 302 Zachary Segal U17M M U17 STAL 04:09.0
3 214 Jonny Brook U17M M U17 SMRAC 04:11.3
4 260 Nick Impey M35 M V35 RAN 04:12.8
5 305 Finlay Sleeman U17M M U17 HIGH 04:15.7
6 210 Andy Bond M45 M V45 DUL 04:21.3
7 226 Andre Dahlkamp M45 M V45 VPTH 04:35.3
8 316 Andy Waterman M40 M V40 VPTH 04:42.4
                 
      Start Time          
3000m Race 1   19:12          
Position Bib First Name Last Name Category Gender Age Group Team Time
1 255 Nicholas Hinde M35 M V35 HIGH 10:40.9
2 301 Rob Saunders M45 M V45   10:58.3
3 209 Gill Bland W35 F V35 HARR 10:59.2
4 267 Julia Kelk W40 F V40 LONH 11:02.3
5 304 Andrew Simms M55 M V55 HHH 11:13.8
6 261 Nadi Jahangiri M55 M V55 HIGH 11:22.8
7 256 Kani Hinshelwood SW F SEN HIGH 11:25.4
8 289 Nicola Payne SW F SEN   11:39.5
9 238 Sophie Flanagan SW F SEN SERP 11:52.9
                 
      Start Time          
3000m Race 2   19:32          
Position Bib First Name Last Name Category Gender Age Group Team Time
1 245 Lewis Greaves SM M SEN SERP 09:21.1
2 254 Matt Hibberd M40 M V40 SOTON 09:23.3
3 241 Jonny Forsyth M45 M V45 LONH 09:36.1
4 308 Jonathan Smith M35 M V35 RAN 09:41.3
5 202 Russ Ashford M35 M V35 HIGH 09:45.3
6 227 Alex Davidson M55 M V55 HIGH 10:03.5
7 244 James Gillanders M40 M V40 SERP 10:08.5
8 270 Roni Kizilkaya U17M M U17   10:10.8
9 222 Oliver Cooke SM M SEN   10:19.8
10 284 Jonathan Moscrop M45 M V45 SERP 10:34.9
11 211 Jemima Bowen U17W F U17 GG 11:00.1
12 231 Eric Dol SM M SEN HHH DNF
                 
      Start Time           
3000m Race 3   19:50          
Position Bib First Name Last Name Category Gender Age Group Team Time
1 212 Daniel Brewer SM M SEN HIGH 09:11.8
2 269 Gemma Kersey SW F SEN BAS 09:12.4
3 225 Jeff Cunningham M35 M V35 HHH 09:23.3
4 273 David Lewin SM M SEN HW 09:26.8
5 207 Jamie Bannister SM M SEN CC 09:30.5
6 290 Neil Phillips M40 M V40 KEN 09:31.5
7 293 Tim Powell SM M SEN SERP 09:34.2
8 292 James Porcas SM M SEN HIGH 09:37.2
9 274 Andrew Lewis M35 M V35 SOTON 09:40.1
10 279 Stephen Mcleod SM M SEN FRC 09:43.0
11 246 David Grima M40 M V40 HW 09:51.4
12 266 Robin Jones M45 M V45 HHH 09:56.9
                 
      Start Time           
3000m Race 4   20:06          
Position Bib First Name Last Name Category Gender Age Group Team Time
1 230 Greg Divall SM M SEN VPTH 08:54.6
2 297 Sean Renfer SM M SEN HIGH 08:56.1
3 313 Joe Toomey SM M SEN HW 08:57.1
4 280 Adam Millbery SM M SEN LCAC 08:57.7
5 283 Dave Morgan M35 M V35 KEN 08:58.1
6 275 Ed Mallett SM M SEN HW 09:01.0
7 276 George Mallett SM M SEN HW 09:01.8
8 206 Alexander Bampton SM M SEN HIGH 09:03.9
9 259 Robbie Hynes SM M SEN HW 09:10.2
10 219 Andres Chau SM M SEN HIGH 09:21.2
11 295 Justin Reid M50 M V50 HW 09:32.8
12 218 Ash Chambers SM M SEN HIGH 09:37.8
                 
      Start Time           
3000m Race 5   20:22          
Position Bib First Name Last Name Category Gender Age Group Team Time
1 208 George Beardmore U20M M U20 WORC 08:35.0
2 201 Jim Allchin SM M SEN KEN 08:36.8
3 271 Lewis Laylee SM M SEN HHH 08:37.6
4 319 Rob Wilson SM M SEN HIGH 08:37.9
5 220 Edward Chuck SM M SEN DUL 08:48.6
6 243 Benjamin Gibbons SM M SEN POOL 08:51.6
7 298 James Ross SM M SEN HIGH 09:00.3
8 318 Dom Willmore SM M SEN POOL 09:08.2
      Start Time           
3000m Race 6   20:38          
Position Bib First Name Last Name Category Gender Age Group Team Time
1 291 Roger Poolman SM M SEN HIGH 08:18.9
2 213 Leo Brewer U20M M U20 BRIPH 08:22.1
3 224 Alex Crossland SM M SEN HIGH 08:24.6
4 272 Alexander Lepretre SM M SEN HIGH 08:24.9
5 282 Kevin Moore SM M SEN BRIHC 08:24.9
6 223 Jonathan Cornish SM M SEN HW 08:26.0
7 235 Charlie Eastaugh SM M SEN HW 08:27.4
8 262 Seyfu Jamaal SM M SEN LONH 08:32.9
9 306 Fred Slemeck SM M SEN HW 08:41.0
10 268 Lloyd Kempson SM M SEN SLH 08:47.4
09 Wed
September 2020
Location:
Parliament Hill, London

Results

9th of September 2020 Results