January 2010

23rd January - Middlesex Cross Country Champs
Ruislip

     
Under 13 boys (3000m)
20Gabriel Springer 13:04
23Peter Laing 13:07
35 finishers
 
Under 13 girls (3000m)
22Helena Roberts 14:57
34Lulu Szego16:30
39 finishers
 
Under 15 girls (4000m)
15Edith Ault 18:41
19Hannah Viner 19:02
29Kirsten Sorbie 20:35
32 finishers
Team position 6th
 
Senior Women (8000m)
1Esther Evans32:44
7Katie Meredith35:04
14Astrid Wingler37:55
15Alex Goodwin38:18
19Natasha Cendrowicz38:34
26Sonja Saqui 40:06
42 finishers
Senior women team positions
1stHighgate Harriers37 points
2ndLondon Heathside44 points
3rdSerpentine 82 points
 
     
Under 15 boys (4000m)
9Stanley Harrison 14:28
15Pierce Boyle 15:31
22Callum Falck 16:02
29Eugene Potter 17:27
35 finishers
Team position 5th
 
Under 17 men (6000m)
21George Laing 25:09
27 finishers
 
Under 20 men (8000m)
16 William Laing 36:33
19 finishers
 
Senior Men (12000m)
4Dale Bickham (non-scorer) 43:40
6Duncan Burbidge 43:49
13Jon Deane 44:46
14 Stephen Whiting44:50
23Alex Davidson 46:25
26Martin Hoeven 46:57
29Chris Bailey 47:23
67Jon Gardner 52:51
68Nick Stockman 53:08
72Peter Downie 54:00
73Steve Scruton 54:08
107 finishers
Senior men team positions
1stHighgate Harriers111 points
2ndLondon Heathside114 points
3rdHarrow126 points

Full Middlesex 2010 results

30th January - South of England Cross Country Championships
Parliament Hill Fields

     
Under 13 Girls
203 Daniella Simpson17m 14s
211 Hellena Roberts18m 28s
219 finishers
Under 13 boys
142 Peter Laing14m 02s
159 Gabriel Springer14m 20s
197 Harry James15m 21s
202 Conrad Litchfield15m 37s
212 finishers
33rd of 34 teams
Under 15 Girls
158 Hannah Viner19m 32s
165 Edith Ault19m 52s
174 Joni Kelly20m 42s
191 finishers
Under 15 Boys
102 Stanley Harrison18m 07s
188 William Fitter19m 33s
200 Eugene Potter19m 55s
228 finishers
Under 20 Men
91 William Laing35m 13s
100 finishers
Senior Women
11 Svenja Abel 32m 25s
16 Esther Evans 32m 46s
44 Katie Meredith34m 59s
69 Sarah Bailey 36m 04s
77 Astrid Wingler 36m 33s
79 Rhian Hampson-Jones36m 36s
104 Jenny Turner 37m 41s
126 Natasha Cendrowicz 38m 15s
191 Sonja Saqui40m 44s
212 Fiona Maguire 41m 20s
357 finishers
Team positions
1st Woodford Green & EL 78 points
2nd Aldershot, Farnham & District 103 points
3rd Winchester & District AC137 points
4th Highgate Harriers 140 points
55 teams finished
     
Senior Men
23 David Bruce 53m 53s
34 Henry Dodwell54m 48s
62 Ryan McKinlay 56m 56s
64 Sean Dixon 57m 02s
118 Dale Bickham 59m 18s
128 Duncan Burbidge 59m 35s
135 Stephen Whiting 59m 41s
138 Chris Panayiotou 59m 48s
148 Jon Deane 60m 05s
173 Nick Gold 61m 15s
185 Chris Beecham 61m 27s
190 Guillaume Cribier 61m 34s
194 Stephen Thompson 61m 47s
228 Alex Davidson 62m 50s
243 Rob Walker 63m 19s
248 Maarten Hoeven 63m 37s
287 Chris Bailey 64m 44s
306 Richard Stewart 65m 06s
362 Andrew Aitken 66m 39s
371 John O'Shea 66m 54s
443 Kevin Linehan 69m 50s
455 Nick Stockman 70m 21s
546 Jon Gardner73m 35s
549 Steven Scruton 73m 41s
567 Richard Solomans74m 39s
655 Thierry Lebreton 79m 28s
670 Keith Wilson80m 25s
806 finishers
Team positions
1st Bedford & County100 points
2nd Aldershot, Farnham & District AC185 points
3rd Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 230 points
4th Thames Hare & Hounds349 points
5th Kent AC 366 points
6th Highgate Harriers 429 points
81 clubs finished

Full Results (taken from the SEAA website)

Individual Results     Team Results

February 2010

6th February- North West London Young Athletes League
Barnet Copthall

Results can be found
on the Young Athletes page

13th February - Metropolitan Cross Country League
Horsenden Hill

     
Senior Women
1Svenja Abel 22m 08s
2Esther Evans 22m 24s
3Becky Penty 22m 28s
9Katie Meredith 23m 32s
13Kate Jenrick23m 53s
17Sarah Bailey 24m 17s
18Astrid Wingler 24m 24s
24Rhian Hampson-Jones 25m 23s
32Jenny Turner 25m 42s
39Natasha Cendrowicz 26m 05s
43Louise Faherty26m 14s
54Rhonda Munnick26m 45s
55L Croxson27m 00s
60Sonia Saqui27m 25s
75Sarah Chapman29m 49s
77S Duerden30m 10s
101 finishers
Match Position 1st
Final League table after race 5 (top 3 of 30)
1st Woodford Green & EL 2691 points
2nd Highgate Harriers 2633 points
3rd Serpentine RC 2352 points
     
Senior Men
10Henry Dodwell 30m 43s
15S Dixon 31m 16s
33P Downing 32m 13s
52Dale Bickham 32m 59s
62Alex Davidson 33m 43s
69Chris Bailey 34m 08s
86Richard Stewart 35m 03s
135William Laing 37m 29s
136Joseph Lowe 37m 30s
260 finishers
Match Position 6th
Final League table after race 5 (top 3 of 15)
1st Woodford Green with EL 8394 points
2nd Serpentine RC 8265 points
3rd Highgate Harriers 6727 points

Full results on the Hillingdon AC  website

27th February - English National Cross Country Championships
Roundhay Park, Leeds

     
Under 15 Boys (4½K)
229 Stanley Harrison 16m 38s
330 Eugene Potter 17m 41s
387 finishers
Junior Men (10K)
86 Jon Laybourne 37m 44s
204 finishers
Senior Women (8K)
23 Svenja Abel 29m 54s
56 Katie Meredith 31m 52s
104 Rhian Hampson-Jones 33m 20s
211 Natasha Cendrowicz 36m 12s
543 finishers
Team position (4 to score)   13th from 61 teams
     
Senior Men (12K)
37 David Bruce 40m 38s
102 Henry Dodwell 42m 40s
174 Shaun Dixon 44m 01s
189 Dale Bickham 44m 16s
207 Peter Downie 44m 36s
431 Rob Walker 47m 57s
620 John O'Shea 50m 34s
854 Nick Stockman 53m 45s
859 Steve Scruton 53m 53s
887 Jon Gardner 54m 24s
1428 finishers
Team position (6 to score)   19th from 107 teams

Full results on the ECCA website

March 2010

6th March- North West London Young Athletes League
Wormwood Scrubs

Results and final league placings can be found
on the Young Athletes page

31st March - Highgate Harriers/City of London Open Meeting
Parliament Hill

Full Results

April 2010

24th April - London Inter-Club Challenge
Copthall

     
Men
1Achilles273½ points
2Shaftesbury Barnet166½ points
3Enfield & Haringey126 points
4Highgate Harriers 78 points
5Woodford Green with Essex Ladies67 points
6London Heathside25 points

 

     
Women
1Achilles149 points
2Shaftesbury Barnet108 points
3Woodford Green with Essex Ladies78 points
4Enfield & Haringey69 points
5London Heathside22 points

Full Results on the LICC website

24th April - Southern Womens League

Division 3 - Thurrock

     
1Brighton & Hove City AC74 points
2Highgate Harriers67 points
3Vale of Aylesbury63 points
4Hillingdon55 points

More Results and League table on the SWTFL website

May 2010

1st May - Southern Mens League

Division 1 - Newham

     
1Highgate Harriers133½ points
2Ipswich107½ points
3Newham & Essex Beagles106 points
4North Devon    94 points
5Ilford AC    85 points

8th/9th May- Middlesex County Track & Field Championships
Copthall (day 1) / Perivale (day2)

Full results on the Middlesex County AA web site

15th May - Southern Mens League

Division 1 - Lewes

     
1Reading134 points
2Brighton & Hove 120 points
3Highgate Harriers117 points
4Hercules & Wimbledon    84 points
5Worthing AC    61 points

22nd May - Southern Womens League

Division 3 - Bracknell

     
1Thurrock Harriers92 points
2Bracknell AC75 points
3Dorking, Mole Valley AC46 points
4Highgate Harriers45 points
5Orion Harriers43 points

League position after match 2

13th of 19 clubs

More Results and League table on the SWTFL website

June 2010

5th June - Southern Mens League

Division 1 - Milton Keynes

     
1Highgate Harriers132 points
2Milton Keynes128 points
3Ashford    92 points
4Enfield & Harringey    91 points
5Harrow    79 points

League position after match 3

4th from 24 clubs

19th June - London Inter-Club Challenge
Woodford Green

     
Men
1Shaftesbury Barnet187 points
2Achilles156 points
3Woodford Green with Essex Ladies138 points
4Enfield & Haringey  43 points
5Highgate Harriers   34 points
6London Heathside  24 points

 

     
Women
1Woodford Green with Essex Ladies131 points
2Achilles112 points
3Shaftesbury Barnet  70 points
4Enfield & Haringey  42 points
5Highgate Harriers  21 points

Full Results on the LICC website

26th June - Southern Mens League

Division 1 - Luton

     
1Luton144 points
2Highgate Harriers133 points
3Bexley 117 points
4Woodford Green & Essex Ladies    76 points

League position after match 4

4th from 24 clubs

July 2010

10th July - Southern Mens League

Division 1 - Parliament Hill

     
1Highgate Harriers135½ points
2Thurrock110½ points
3Tonbridge 109½ points
4Portsmouth 101     points
5Newbury 79½    points

League position after match 5

3rd of 24 clubs

Full Results (MS Excel file)

17th July - London Inter-Club Challenge
Lee Valley

     
Men
1Shaftesbury Barnet212 points
2Achilles158 points
3Highgate Harriers 106 points
4Enfield & Haringey100 points
5Woodford Green with Essex Ladies  86 points
6London Heathside  48 points
     
Women
1Enfield & Haringey114 points
2Woodford Green with Essex Ladies  81 points
3Achilles  78 points
4London Heathside  38 points
5Shaftesbury Barnet  35 points
6Highgate Harriers  23 points

Full Results on the LICC website

31st July - Southern Mens League

Division 1 - Peterborough

     
1Nene Valley141 points
2City of Norwich119 points
3Highgate Harriers111 points
4Metropolitan Police109 points
5Thames Valley Harriers    46 points

Final league positions after match 6 (Top 5 of 24)

     
1Nene Valley30 (840½ league points)
2Reading29 (778 league points)
3Highgate Harriers25 (762 league points)
4Brighton & Hove25 (734 league points)
5Metropolitan Police23 (686½ league points)

August 2010

7th August - Southern Womens League

Division 3 - Parliament Hill

     
1London Heathside81    points
2Woking85½ points
3Highgate Harriers73    points
4Andover60½ points
5Southend   0    points

Full results from Parliament Hill

More Results and League table on the SWTFL website

14th August - London Inter-Club Challenge
Parliament Hill

     
Men
1Shaftesbury Barnet138     points
2Highgate Harriers 111½ points
3London Heathside  73½ points
4Enfield & Haringey  73     points
5Woodford Green with Essex Ladies  52     points
6Achilles  31     points
Final League Table
1Shaftesbury Barnet23 points
2Achilles17 points
3Highgate Harriers 14 points
4Enfield & Haringey13 points
5Woodford Green with Essex Ladies10 points
6London Heathside  7 points

 

     
Women
1Shaftesbury Barnet72 points
2Highgate Harriers24 points
3Achilles11 points
Final League Table
1Achilles19 points
2Shaftesbury Barnet17 points
3Woodford Green with Essex Ladies15 points
4Enfield & Haringey12 points
5Highgate Harriers  8 points
6London Heathside  5 points

Full Results on the LICC website

September 2010

15th September - Highgate Harriers/City of London Open Meeting
Parliament Hill

Full Results

18th September - St Albans Cross Country relays

     
Men 'A' Team
Leg 1Henry Dodwell13m 32s
Leg 2Ben Pochee13m 21s
Leg 3Ben Noad13m 17s
Leg 4Richard Scott14m 10s
Leg 5Glenn Saqui14m 04s
Leg 6Ryan McKinley13m 13s
     
Mixed 'B' Team
Leg 1Ed Jackson13m 35s
Leg 2Duncan Burbidge14m 29s
Leg 3Alex Davidson15m 10s
Leg 4Becky Penty14m 59s
Leg 5Nick Stockman16m 51s
Leg 6John O'Shea16m 07s

 

     
Team positions
1stHighgate Harriers 'A'81mins 37s
2ndBedford & County AC 'A'85mins 19s
3rdHillingdon AC 'A'85mins 55s
4thLondon Heathside 'A'90mins 59s
5thHighgate Harriers 'B'91mins 11s
20 teams finished

Race report and Full Results

26th September - South of England Road Relays
Aldershot

6 stage

     
Senior Men
Leg 1Nick Gold18:55 (18th)
Leg 2Ben Noad18:20 (4th)
Leg 3Ben Pochee18:53 (5th)
Leg 4Henry Dodwell18:59(6th)
Leg 5Glenn Saqui18:56 (5th)
Leg 6Ryan McKinlay18:49 (5th)
Senior Men - Incomplete 'B' team
Leg 1Dale Bickham20:06 (47th)
Leg 2Andrew Aitken20:44 (40th)
Team positions
1stAldershot, Farnham & District1h 49m 21s
2ndBelgrave Harriers1h 50m 26s
3rdNewham & Essex Beagles1h 51m 07s
4thShaftesbury Barnet Harriers1h 52m 10s
5thHighgate Harriers1h 52m 52s
62 complete teams finished
Veteran Men (M40)
Leg 1Chris Bailey22:04 (24th)
Leg 2Chris Beecham20:22 (11th)
Leg 3Alex Davidson21:09 (7th)
Leg 4John O'Shea22:18 (9th)
Team positions
1stThames Hare & Hounds1h 19m 45s
2ndOxford City AC1h 20m 19s
3rdKent AC1h 23m 48s
..........
9thHighgate Harriers1h 25m 53s
31 complete teams finished

Full Results

October 2010

2nd October - Ealing Cross Country relays
Horsenden Hill

Women

     
'A' Team
Leg 1Kate Meredith14m 26s
Leg 2Anna McCutcheon14m 58s
Leg 3Becky Penty13m 24s
     
'B' Team
Leg 1Louise Faherty15m 30s
Leg 2Rhonda Munnick15m 35s
Leg 3Natasha Cendrowicz17m 24s
     
'C' Team
Leg 1Lindsey Kehoe15m 23s
Leg 2Sarah Chapman19m 16s
Leg 3Louise Faherty16m 06s

 

     
Fastest Times
1stBecky Penty (Highgate Harriers)13mins 24s
2ndKate Meredith (Highgate Harriers)14mins 26s
3rdJulia Henderson (Reading)14mins 52s

 

     
Team Positions
1stHighgate Harriers 'A'42mins 48s
2ndReading AC45mins 40s
3rdEaling, Southall & Middlesex46mins 38s
12 teams finished

Men

     
Leg 1Alex Davidson13m 29s
Leg 2Andrew Aitken13m 25s
Leg 3Chris Bailey 14m 00s
Leg 4Richard Scott12m 43s
Leg 5John O'Shea14m 18s
Leg 6Nick Stockman15m 02s

 

     
Team Positions
1stHarrow AC79mins 03s
2ndReading AC80mins 21s
3rdLondon Heathside81mins 05s
4thHighgate Harriers82mins 57s
15 teams finished

Full results (ESM website)

2nd October - North West London Young Athletes League
Race 1 - Horsenden Hill

Full results can be found
on the Young Athletes Results page

9th October - Metropolitan Cross Country League
Claybury, Woodford Green

     
Under 13 boys
6th Terry Fawden12m 04s
28 finishers
Under 17 men
40th Gabriel Springer (U15)17m 25s
55 finishers
Senior Women
1stBecky Penty 21m 01s
7thEsther Evans (1st V35)22m 27s
14thKate Meredith 23m 22s
24thGaelle Lebray 24m 32s
30thLouise Faherty24m 43s
41stLindsay Kehoe25m 27s
70thNatasha Cendrowicz27m 24s
145 finishers
Match Position 2nd
League table after race 1
(Division 1 - top 3)
1st Serpentine415 points
2nd Highgate Harriers 393 points
3rd Woodford Green & EL 352 points
     
Senior Men
5thHenry Dodwell 26m 08s
19thGlenn Saqui26m 37s
21stSean Dixon26m 43s
31stRichard Scott27m 38s
36thChris Panayiotou27m 51s
53rdJonathan Deane28m 32s
67thAndrew Aitken29m 14s
77thChris Bailey29m 46s
138thRob Walker31m 38s
160thJoseph Lowe32m 30s
164thNick Stockman32m 35s
282ndSteve Scruton37m 44s
338 finishers
Match Position 4th
League table after race 1
(Division 1 - top 4)
1st Serpentine RC1685 points
2nd Woodford Green & EL 1651 points
3rd Shaftesbury Barnet 1528 points
4th Highgate Harriers 1240 points

Full Results

16th October - National 6 stage Relay Championships
Sutton Park, Birmingham

     
Men
Leg 1David Bruce18:10 (28th)
Leg 2Ben Noad18:18 (33rd)
Leg 3Dale Bickham18:30 (26th)
Leg 4Henry Dodwell18:31 (27th)
Leg 5Glenn Saqui18:17 (19th)
Leg 6Ryan McKinlay18:21 (21st)
Team positions
1stBedford & County AC 1hr 45m 42s
2ndShettleston Harriers1hr 46m 16s
3rdTipton Harriers1hr 46m 19s
 
21stHighgate Harriers1hr 50m 07s
79 teams finished

Full results

23rd October - Liddiard Cross Country Trophy
Kingsbury

     
Women
3rdTessa Hill17:36
6thRhonda Munnick18:49
10thAlexia Trafford19:24
12thNatasha Cendrowicz26:46
Team Result
1stHighgate Harriers 
 
Men
3rdShaun Dixon25:08
4thHenry Dodwell25:10
17thJon Deane27:08
19thNick Gold27:22
21stAlex Davidson27:42
24thChris Bailey 28:13
46thNick Stockman31:21
50thKevin Linehan31:27
73rdSteve Scruton34:26
114 finishers
Team Result
1stThames Valley Harriers178 points
2ndHighgate Harriers181 points
3rdHillingdon AC225 points

23rd October - North West London Young Athletes League
Race 2 - Loughton

Full results can be found
on the Young Athletes Results page

30th October - North London Cross Country Championships
Trent Park

     
Senior Women (6000m)
2ndTessa Hill24:41
7thLouise Faherty (1st V35) 
51 finishers
Senior Men (5 miles)
1stHenry Dodwell26:01
2ndShaun Dixon26:07
5thRyan McKinlay26:51
11thChris Beecham27:51
13thChris Panayiotu28:16
16thAlan Davidson28:31
24thStephen Whiting29:16
26thChris Bailey29:19
56thRob Walker31:21
62ndNick Stockman31:50
130 finishers
 
Team Positions (6 to score)
1stHighgate Harriers48 points
2ndLondon Heathside130 points
3rdSerpentine RC212 points
17 teams finished

November 2010

5th November - English Cross Country relays
Mansfield

     
Men 'A' team
Leg 1Shaun Dixon (34th)15m 59s
Leg 2Ryan McKinlay (29th)16m 07s
Leg 3Henry Dodwell (25th)16m 14s
Leg 4David Bruce (17th)15m 38s
     
Men 'B' team
Leg 1Danny Russell (48th)16m 34s
Leg 2Ben Pochee (36th)16m 09s
Leg 3Glenn Saqui (30th)16m 03s
Leg 4Richard Scott (29th)16m 54s
     
Team Positions
1stBedford & County AC60m 58s
2ndBlackheath & Bromley Harriers61m 39s
3rdNotts AC61m 44s
..........
17thHighgate Harriers 'A'64m 00s
29thHighgate Harriers 'B'65m 41s
140 teams finished

Full results on the English Cross Country  website

13th November - Metropolitan Cross Country League (Race 2)
Trent Park

     
Under 13 Boys
5th George Gold12m 13s
6th Terry Fawden12m 15s
26 finishers
Under 13 girls
8th Marjolaine Briscoe14m 05s
31 finishers
Under 17 men
46th Gabriel Springer (U15)17m 29s
58 finishers
Senior Women
1stBecky Penty 22m 18s
30thSarah Bailey 26m 32s
34thLindsay Kehoe26m 46s
35thRhonda Munnick26m 50s
37thLouise Faherty26m 57s
42ndAstrid Wingler 27m 12s
60thBecky Long28m 30s
70thNatasha Cendrowicz29m 07s
147 finishers
Match Position 3rd
League table after race 2
(Division 1 - top 4)
1st Serpentine842 points
2nd Highgate Harriers 727 points
3rd Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 670 points
4th Woodford Green with EL643 points
     
Senior Men
14thHenry Dodwell 26m 46s
54thJonathan Deane28m 57s
62ndChris Panayiotou29m 13s
68thChris Beecham29m 21s
69thBen Pochee29m 27s
70thStephen Whiting29m 31s
73rdGlenn Saqui29m 33s
80thNick Gold29m 51s
81stAlex Davidson29m 52s
90thChris Bailey30m 12s
113thDale Bickham30m 48s
125thBrahma Pochee31m 25s
136thAndrew Lennard31m 43s
196thNick Stockman33m 26s
206thKevin Linehan33m 44s
234thJoseph Lowe34m 38s
300thSteve Scruton37m 28s
375 finishers
Match Position 4th
League table after race 2
(Division 1 - top 4)
1st Woodford Green with EL3240 points
2nd Shaftesbury Barnet 3142 points
3rd Serpentine RC3107 points
4th Highgate Harriers 2445 points

Full Results

20th November - London Cross Country Championships and Youth Games
Parliament Hill Fields

London Youth Games

     
Under 13 boys
6th Alexander Machin-Paley6:08
19th Terry Fawden6:31
144 finishers
Under 15 boys
7th Stanley Harrison10:07
110 finishers
     
Under 17 girls
28th Francesca Simpson13:07
29th Amy-Jane Cotter13:11
73 finishers

London Cross Country Championships

     
Women
1stBecky Penty20:38
6thTessa Hill22:13
20thSarah Bailey24:07
22ndLindsay Kehoe24:14
35thAstrid Wingler25:05
40thBecky Long25:28
47thNatasha Cendrowicz25:48
58thAlex Goodwin26:29
72ndFiona Maguire27:14
118 finished
Team Positions
1stSerpentine RC 11 points
2ndHighgate Harriers22 points
22 clubs
     
Men
5thShaun Dixon32:56
8th Henry Dodwell 33:13
12th Ryan McKinlay34:07
15th Danny Russell34:27
17th Glenn Saqui 34:29
20th Richard Scott34:51
24th Chris Beecham 35:05
34th Nick Gold35:49
36th Jonathan Deane 35:52
39th Stephen Whiting 36:01
56th Dale Bickham 37:15
216 finishers
Team Positions
1stHighgate Harriers 'A'40 points
2ndSerpentine RC 42 points
3rdHerne Hill Harriers45 points
4thHighgate Harriers 'B'95 points
43 clubs

December 2010

4th December - North West London Young Athletes League
Trent Park

Results can be found
on the Young Athletes page

4th December - Fraternity Cup / Sorority Cup
Trent Park

     
Fraternity Cup (5 miles)
Men
2ndShaun Dixon25mins 40s
5thNick Gold27mins 49s
6thPeter Downie27mins 53s
7thJon Deane28mins 08s
15thAndrew Aitken29mins 37s
16thRichard Stewart29mins 38s
33rdJon Gardner31mins 23s
36thKevin Linehan31mins 55s
82 finishers
Team positions (top 3 of 9)
1stHighgate Harriers51 points
2ndEaling, Southall & Middlesex102 points
3rdBarnet & District AC137 points
 
Sorority Cup (5 bmiles)
Women
1stEsther Evans29mins 57s
4thTessa Hill31mins 04s
7thSarah Bailey32mins 52s
15thAlexia Trafford36mins 52s
38 finishers
Team positions (top 3 of 7)
1stHighgate Harriers31 points
2ndBarnet & District AC42 points
3rdHillingdon AC59 points

11th December - Southern Masters Cross Country Championships
Biggleswade

     
Men V40
1stBen Pochee32:06
8thChris Beecham33:33
26thChris Bailey35:36
48thJohn O'Shea39:46
73 finishers
Team Result
1stHighgate Harriers 

18th December - Metropolitan Cross Country League
Stevenage

RACE CANCELLED

 

Highgate Harriers Boxing Day Handicap
Parliament Hill Fields

Boxing Day Run 2010
     
1stGeorge Laing 
2ndSaningo Martyn 
3rdStanley Harrison 
4thWilliam Laing 
5thPeter Laing 
6thLulu Szego 
7thAdrian Laing 
8thDeborah Laing 
9thArnold Harrison 

Bietigheimer Silvesterlauf, Stuttgart
New Years Eve 11.22 Km

     
Men
1Sebastian Hallmann (Germany)33:07
8Ben Noad (Highgate Harriers)34:48
15Ben Pochee (Highgate Harriers)36:10
2476 finishers
Women
1Corinna Harrer (Germany)37:54
23Lindsay Kehoe (Highgate Harriers)45:26
598Amanda Warburton (Highgate Harriers)72:13
681Stacia Winchester-Noad (Highgate Harriers)79:21
701 finishers

Full Results     Race Report and photos