January 2019

5th January - Middlesex Cross Country Champs
Greenford

Full Middlesex 2019 results

 

12th January - Start Fitness Metropolitan Cross Country League

Metroplitan League - Start Fitness Logo

Wormwood Scrubs (Race 4 of 5)

Full Results on the Met League website

 

12th/13th January - SEAA Under 15/17 Indoor Championships
Lee Valley

Full Results on the SEAA website

 

19th/20th January - SEAA Under 20/Senior Indoor Championships
Lee Valley

Full Results on the SEAA website

 

26th January - South of England Cross Country Championships
Parliament Hill Fields

Full Results on the SEAA website

 

February 2019

9th February - Start Fitness Metropolitan Cross Country League

Metroplitan League - Start Fitness Logo

Alexandra Palace (Race 5 of 5)

Full Results on the Met League website

 

16th February - North West london YA League
Hampstead Heath

Full Results

 

23rd February - English National Cross Country Championships
Leeds

Full results on the ECCA website

 

March 2019

2nd March - North West london YA League
Wormwood Scrubs

Full Results

 

3rd March - Middlesex/Herts Masters Cross Country Championships
Trent Park

Full Masters 2019 results

 

24th March - South of England Road Relay Championships
Milton Keynes

Full Results

 

April 2019

6th March - English National Road Relay Championships
Sutton Park, Birmingham

Full Results Womens 6 stage

Full Results Mens 12 stage

 

city logo
hh logo

10th April
Highgate Harriers/City of London Open Meeting
Parliament Hill

 

13th April - Southern Athletics League (Division 3N)
St Ives

     
Match 1 - Division 3N
1Herts Phoenix289½ points
2Huntingdonshire283 points
3Highgate Harr. & Mornington Ch.183½ points
4West Suffolk166½ points
5Biggleswade118 points
6West Norfolk106½ points

Full Results

 

27th April - Middlesex Young Athletics League
Perivale

     
Match 1
1Highgate Harriers1086½ points
2Shaftesbury Barnet1068 points
3London Heathside989 points
4Barnet & District AC714 points
5Cookham713 points
6Ealing Southall & Middx700 points
7Enfield & Haringey371 points
8Serpentine297 points
9Queens Park Harriers252½ points
10Ealing Eagles193 points
11Trent Park130 points

Full Results

 

May 2019

11th/12th May - Middlesex Track & Field Champs
Lee Valley

Full Results

 

18th May - Southern Athletics League (Division 3N)
Watford

     
Match 2 - Division 3N
1Serpentine296 points
2Watford Harriers281 points
3Harlow AC277 points
4Barnet & District219 points
5Enfield & Harringey/HAWCS209 points
6Highgate Harr. & Mornington Ch.107 points
League position after match 2 - 15th of 23

Full Results

 

25th May - Middlesex Young Athletics League
Finsbury Park

     
Match 2
1London Heathside1132 points
2Shaftesbury Barnet1054 points
3Highgate Harriers992 points
4Barnet & District AC935 points
5Ealing Southall & Middx671 points
6Enfield & Haringey528 points
7Cookham452 points
8Serpentine321 points
9Trent Park283 points
10Ealing Eagles172 points
11Queens Park Harriers157 points
League position after match 2 - 3rd of 11

Full Results

June 2019

 

15th June - Southern Athletics League (Division 3N)
Parliament Hill

     
Match 3 - Division 3N
1Ealing, Southall & Middx333 points
2Wycombe Phoenix303 points
3Highgate Harr. & Mornington Ch.290 points
4Ilford AC222 points
5Newham & Essex Beagles141 points
6Vale of Aylesbury62 points
League position after match 3 - 14th of 23

Full Results

 

23rd June - Middlesex Young Athletics League
Parliament Hill

     
Match 3
1Highgate Harriers1379 points
2London Heathside1081 points
3Shaftesbury Barnet1053 points
4Barnet & District AC820 points
5Ealing Southall & Middx662 points
6Enfield & Haringey534 points
7Cookham520 points
8Serpentine365 points
9Ealing Eagles196 points
10Queens Park Harriers114 points
11Trent Park0 points
League position after match 3 - 1st of 11

Full Results

July 2019

6th July - Highgate Harriers Night of the 10000m PBs
Including the European 10,000m Cup
Parliament Hill

 

13th July - Southern Athletics League (Division 3N)
Luton

     
Match 4 - Division 3N
1Luton AC345 points
2Thurrock Harriers312 points
3Peterborough AC249 points
4Highgate Harr. & Mornington Ch.170 points
5West Norfolk AC113 points
6Chiltern Harriers21 points
League position after match 4 - 15th of 23

Full Results

 

21st July - Middlesex Young Athletics League
Allianz Park

     
Match 4
1Highgate Harriers1386 points
2London Heathside1110 points
3Barnet & District AC1016 points
4Ealing Southall & Middx716 points
5Shaftesbury Barnet707 points
6Trent Park550 points
7Enfield & Haringey273 points
8Queens Park Harriers256 points
9Ealing Eagles145 points
10Serpentine51 points
11Cookham22 points
Final League position after match 4 - 1st of 11

Full Results

 

August 2019

17th August - Southern Athletics League (Division 3N)
Parliament Hill

     
Match 5 - Division 3N
1Oxford City AC387 points
2Highgate Harr. & Mornington Ch.273 points
3Orion Harriers228 points
4Braintree & District AC178 points
5Vale of Aylesbury AC105 points
6Chiltern Harriers12 points
Final league position after match 5 - 14th of 23

Full Results

 

September 2019

city logo
hh logo

11th September
Highgate Harriers/City of London Open Meeting
Parliament Hill

 

28th September - North West london YA League
Horsenden Hill

Full Results

 

October 2019

12th October - Start Fitness Metropolitan Cross Country League

Metroplitan League - Start Fitness Logo

Claybury (Race 1 of 5)

Full Results on the Met League website

26th October - North West london YA League
Kingsbury

Full Results

26th October - Liddiard Trophy and North of the Thames Championships
Kingsbury

Full Results at Power of 10

November 2019

9th November - Start Fitness Metropolitan Cross Country League

Metroplitan League - Start Fitness Logo

Welwyn Garden City (Race 2 of 5)

Full Results on the Met League website

 

16th November - London Cross Country Champs
Parliament Hill Fields

Senior Men Results    Senior Women Results

 

23rd November - North West london YA League
Trent Park

Full Results

 

December 2019

7th December - Start Fitness Metropolitan Cross Country League

Metroplitan League - Start Fitness Logo

Hillingdon (Race 3 of 5)

Full Results on the Met League website

 

26th December - Boxing Day Bottomist Trophy Race
Parliament Hill Fields

Boxing Day Run 2019
     
1Isaac Adni16.28
2Stanley Harrison17.24
3John Armstrong19.23
4William Laing19.32
5Tony Cutler20.46
6Dan Hickson20.54
7Martin Bright20.58
8Rebecca Taylor21.17
9Elizabeth Knowles21.37
10Peter Laing22.38
11Frederic Peyraque23.00
12Unknown23.15
13Hayley Knowles23.31
14Carla Cutler23.39
15Tilly Talbot23.39
16Harry24.07
17Eleanor Connolly24.21
18 Arnold Harrison24.22
19Mike Jeffries24.34
20Sophie Lorraine 24.54
21J.J. Lorraine25.05
22Jake Baker25.12
23Elizabeth Knowles25.37
24Martin Black26.17
25Jen Hickson27.59
26Andy Hickson28.04
27Sarah Talbot28.22
28Ruan Talbot 28.22
29Joe Talbot28.22
30Alice Sullivan28.35
31Adrian Laing28.53
32Deborah Laing 32.13